Monday, July 26, 2010

another yay Crap yay Crap day

Ok so I guess I will start with a yay! So on twitter I found the real Ashley Greene. Well i cheated.. She said her username on an interview and i just searched her.. But I did find her!!!!!!

So a crap... I found out that Breaking dawn pt 1 has to wait till nov. 18 2011. =*( Bummer big time. I started literally crying. Well at least I have full access to the book! Speaking of which I just finished for the 3rd time!

Yay.. I finally got my rob posters up! I even added ashley greene since she is such an inspiration to me!!!

Crap... The world will have ended b4 anyone can see part 2 of breaking dawn which is coming out summer of 2012... sad.. Hahahahaha

Sunday, July 4, 2010

Twilight Saga: Eclipse

So on June 29 me and my sister Lauren went to go see Eclipse!!! We went to the 12:04 premeire and I loved it! In fact I loved it so much I went again with my dad 2 days later. And I am happy to announce I am gonna go see it again tomorrow with my mom... Your next Jess. Haha. Also I found out while my sister was visiting that she is pregnant!! I knew it, I knew it. Anyways, Eclipse was totally like the book so, movie wise, it's my favorite so far... I cant wait for Breaking Dawn, but have no idea when it's coming out. Also, I think Rob did his best in Eclipse! Go Rob!! Well Happy 4th people! And HAPPY ECLIPSE!!!